Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Texas A&M: Law Clinic
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - SE
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge- Lake Arlington Branch
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Stitch Along - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - Downtown Library
5:30 PM - Adult Citizenship Education Classes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - DigitALL: Computers. Work Skills. Life.
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Little Explorers - Southwest Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Something - SE
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM - East Library
4:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons 101: How to be an Awesome DM - Southwest Branch
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors - Virtual
6:00 PM - Cricut for Beginners: Optical Illusion
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - Little Explorers - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Preschool Playdays - East Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - SE
3:00 PM - Artistic License
10:00 AM - Advanced Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Conversation Circle
12:00 PM - KUTUB: Arabic Book Club
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back- Lake Arlington Branch
3:00 PM - Carve Together! Colorful Signs
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art - East Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Mysteries at the Library - Southwest Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - SE
5:00 PM - Chess Club- Lake Arlington Branch
6:00 PM - Busqueda de Trabajo
6:00 PM - Career Chats for Teens: Real Estate Broker - Downtown Library
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora y como usarla
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - SE
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - DIY Sprinkler Repair Class: Fix a Leak Week
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
6:00 PM - Quilt Block of the Month Club
6:00 PM - The Planner Society
6:30 PM - Family Chess Club
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Texas A&M: Law Clinic
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - SE
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge- Lake Arlington Branch
4:00 PM - Northeast Birthday Celebration
4:00 PM - Zine Machines - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - Downtown Library
5:30 PM - Adult Citizenship Education Classes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Insect House Building for Spring
6:00 PM - Job Search Jumpstart: Networking
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Little Explorers - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Preschool Playdays - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - East Library
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM - SE
4:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Free Play - Southwest Branch
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Little Explorers - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - SE
1:30 PM - Outdoor Storytime at River Legacy Nature Center
3:00 PM - Embroidery for beginners: Monograms
6:00 PM - Murder Mystery After Hours
10:00 AM - Advanced Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - DIY Plumbing Repairs: Fix a Leak Week
11:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons Free Play - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
2:30 PM - Book Talk with Children's Author Josh Funk
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art - East Branch
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Sewing Camp
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Teen DIY: Flower Crowns - Southwest Branch
5:00 PM - Chess Club- Lake Arlington Branch
5:30 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
5:30 PM - Southeast Spring Family Carnival
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - El Uso del Correo Electrónico
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Orientation for HSE/GED
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - SE
11:00 AM - Sewing Camp
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
1:00 PM - Stop Motion Movie Making LEGO Edition - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Candy Sushi for Teens - East Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Teens Give Back - Southwest Branch
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - SE
4:00 PM - Living with hypertension
5:00 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
5:30 PM - Orientation for HSE/GED
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
6:30 PM - Family Chess Club
7:30 PM - Movie Night @ The Levitt: Frozen Sing Along
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - SE
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
11:00 AM - Sewing Camp
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Plant Giveaway!
1:00 PM - Happy Little Accidents: Teen Painting - Northeast Branch
1:00 PM - Stop Motion Movie Making LEGO Edition - Lake Arlington Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge- Lake Arlington Branch
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Stitch Along - SE
5:30 PM - Adult Citizenship Education Classes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
7:30 PM - Movie Night @ The Levitt: The Lego Batman Movie
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Little Explorers - Southwest Branch
11:00 AM - Sewing Camp
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Something - SE
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM - East Library
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors - Downtown Library
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Storytelling with Dungeons & Dragons: Clash of Culture - Downtown Library
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
7:30 PM - Movie Night @ The Levitt: The Avengers (2012)
10:00 AM - Little Explorers - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - SE
10:30 AM - Water Play
11:00 AM - 3D Printing for Kids
6:00 PM - Nostalgia Night Lock-in for Teens - Woodland West Branch
10:00 AM - Advanced Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Job & Education Fair
12:00 PM - Spice Club: Ginger
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
3:00 PM - DNA for Genealogy: Linking your Test Results with your Traditional Genealogy Research
3:00 PM - Origami
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art - East Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Mysteries at the Library - Southwest Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - SE
5:00 PM - Chess Club- Lake Arlington Branch
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Learning how to type for beginners
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - SE
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
6:00 PM - T-Shirt Painting
6:30 PM - Family Chess Club
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - SE
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge- Lake Arlington Branch
4:00 PM - Zine Machines - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - Downtown Library
5:30 PM - Adult Citizenship Education Classes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Library Centennial Kick-Off
11:00 AM - Little Explorers - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
2:00 PM - Word 301
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - East Library
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM - SE
4:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Free Play - Southwest Branch
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Little Explorers - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - SE
6:00 PM - Wine Down Book Club
10:00 AM - Advanced Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Online Conversation Circle for English Language Learners
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art - East Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Homeschool STEM for Teens: Planetarium - Downtown Library
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:30 PM - World Language Storytime-Portuguese
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - SE
5:00 PM - Chess Club- Lake Arlington Branch
5:30 PM - Last Writes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
9:00 AM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:00 AM - Graphic Design Basics - Using Canva
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - SE
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
2:00 PM - Excel Open Lab
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Teens Give Back - Southwest Branch
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art - SE
4:30 PM - Famous Artists for Kids - Downtown Library
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Crochet Class
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Class Science/Math
6:30 PM - Family Chess Club
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - SE
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge- Lake Arlington Branch
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Stitch Along - SE
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring - Downtown Library
5:30 PM - Adult Citizenship Education Classes
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
9:00 AM - HSE/GED Class Science & Math
10:00 AM - ESL Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Little Explorers - Southwest Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Something - SE
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM - East Library
6:00 PM - Community Talk: Superwoman CEOs
6:00 PM - ESL Class
6:00 PM - HSE/GED English & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Paint with Me: Spring
10:00 AM - Little Explorers - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - SE
10:30 AM - Water Play