Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Cricut Class: Acrylic Keychains
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Tiempo de Computadoras con la Familia - Family Computer time
9:00 AM - DigitALL: Computers. Work Skills. Life.
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - The Planner Society
6:30 PM - Know Your Flood Risk
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Learning how to type for beginners
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:30 PM - Wycinanki Paper Art
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
4:00 PM - Build Something - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Paint with Me
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
10:00 AM - Little Artists
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
11:00 AM - CANCELLED: Healthy Living for Your Brain and Body: Tips from the Latest Research
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - 3D Printing Class: Teddy Bear Button
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Sewing Class: Decorative Pillows
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:30 PM - "How the Weather Affected Your Ancestor" with Ari Wilkins - Presented by the Arlington Genealogical Society (In-Person & Virtual)
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Digital Literacy - Northstar
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person & online)
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
4:00 PM - Book Wreaths
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
5:30 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
6:00 PM - Millennial Money
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Little Mathematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Work with the City: Supplier Meeting
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Class: Leather Bracelets
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Sewing In Progress
3:00 PM - DNA for Genealogy: Linking your Test Results with your Traditional Genealogy Research
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
CLOSED - MLK
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Google Drive
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
4:00 PM - Build Something - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Carvey Milling Machine Class: Coasters
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:30 PM - Family Health Histories
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Little Scientists
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Mindfulness for Beginners
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Maker Teens: 3D Printed Coins
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Embroidery Class
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Last Writes
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - Word 301
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
7:00 PM - Bequeathing your Bytes: Your Digital Afterlife (In-Person & Virtual)
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Graphic Design Basics - Using Canva
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Quilting Class: Quilted boxes
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Little Engineers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
10:00 AM - Tiempo de Computadoras con la Familia - Family Computer time
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - String Art Class
2:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club