Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Explore: Puppets - Downtown Library
10:10 AM - Family Storytime + CitySquare Meal Pick up
11:30 AM - Library Fun @ Parks Mall
2:00 PM - Quilting Class: Paper Piecing
10:00 AM - Beekeeping
1:00 PM - Sewing in Progress
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
CLOSED - Independence Day
10:00 AM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora y como usarla.
10:00 AM - Teen Plant Club: iNaturalist at Fish Creek Natural Area
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Disney Story Time w/ Arlington Museum of Art
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Fine Motor Skills: Scissors
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
11:30 AM - PreK Dance & Grow
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - The Planner Society
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Learning how to type for beginners
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Create Something
2:00 PM - Dive into the Ocean
3:00 PM - Teen Time
5:00 PM - Makers on the Go: Macrame Class
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Oba William King- The Poetic Storyteller
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
4:00 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Paint with Me
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:30 PM - World Language Storytime-Portuguese
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
10:00 AM - Explore: Blocks - Downtown Library
10:10 AM - Family Storytime + CitySquare Meal Pick up
11:30 AM - Library Fun @ Parks Mall
6:00 PM - Summer Night Out at the Library
12:00 PM - Water Marbling on Silk
1:00 PM - Happy Little Accidents: A Teen Painting Club
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Sewing Class: Tote Bag
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:30 PM - On the High Seas
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Teens Give Back
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:00 AM - Seguridad en internet
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
11:30 AM - PreK Dance & Grow
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
2:30 PM - On the High Seas
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Stop Motion Action for Teens
4:00 PM - Create Something
5:30 PM - Orientation for HSE/GED
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:30 PM - "Researching Those Musty Courthouses and the Treasures They Hold" with Tresa Tatyrek - Presented by the Arlington Genealogical Society (In-Person & Virtual)
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Digital Literacy - Northstar
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person & online)
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:00 PM - Animal Adventures with the Dallas Zoo
2:00 PM - Create Something
2:00 PM - Discover STEAM
2:15 PM - Animal Adventures with the Dallas Zoo
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Exploring Famous Artists
5:00 PM - Makers on the Go: Suncatchers
6:00 PM - JobNow: Open Lab
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - KidsNotes
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Suncatchers
5:30 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Explore: Wheels - Downtown Library
10:10 AM - Family Storytime + CitySquare Meal Pick up
11:00 AM - Preschool Fine Motor Skills: Playdough
11:30 AM - Library Fun @ Parks Mall
9:30 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
1:30 PM - Orientation for GED/HSE
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Teens Give Back
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Búsqueda de trabajo
10:00 AM - Teen Plant Club: Composting 101
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
11:30 AM - PreK Dance & Grow
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Word 301
2:30 PM - On the High Seas
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Google Drive
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Magic Storybook
2:00 PM - Create Something
2:00 PM - Dive into the Ocean
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Magic Storybook
5:00 PM - Makers on the Go: String Art
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - KidsNotes
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
4:00 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Cricut Class: Canvas Bag
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Explore: Animals - Downtown Library
10:10 AM - Family Storytime + CitySquare Meal Pick up
11:30 AM - Library Fun @ Parks Mall
12:00 PM - Artist Landon Palmer: Knee Pots
1:00 PM - Sewing in Progress
1:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Teens Give Back
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Last Writes
10:15 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Time- East Branch
11:30 AM - PreK Dance & Grow
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:30 PM - On the High Seas
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Murder Mystery for Teens
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Class: Bookmarks
4:00 PM - Create Something
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
7:00 PM - Your Story: Cook your Family History
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Graphic Design Basics - Using Canva
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
12:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Create Something
2:00 PM - Discover STEAM
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Exploring Famous Artists
5:00 PM - Makers on the Go: Paint with Me
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
2:00 PM - Oba William King- The Poetic Storyteller
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
6:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - A Summer Murder Mystery
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Family Game Day - Downtown Library
10:10 AM - Family Storytime + CitySquare Meal Pick up
10:30 AM - Preschool Fine Motor Skills: Play Dough
11:30 AM - Library Fun @ Parks Mall
1:30 PM - Fun with River Legacy - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Discover Summer End Party
1:00 PM - Happy Little Accidents: A Teen Painting Club
2:00 PM - Flower Arranging
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time