Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
12:30 PM - Better Business Book Club
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
1:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - 3Doodling
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Sewing 101
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:00 PM - Reads for Geeks
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Arlington Genealogical Society Meeting
6:45 PM - Northeast Bookworms
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
10:00 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
6:00 PM - Behind the Texas Badge Book Signing
6:00 PM - Cricut Class "Canvas bags"
6:30 PM - How To: Art Journaling
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Maker Space Orientation
1:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Tales with Tiaras
2:00 PM - Texas Short Story Award Winners
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Easel Class
6:30 PM - BodCare Boutique
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "T-shirts Part 1"
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Good Grounds for Books
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
6:00 PM - Boards, Dice, & Cards
6:00 PM - Strong, Smart, & Bold: Your Girls Inc. Girl
6:30 PM - Citizenship Information Session
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "T-shirts Part 2"
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
6:45 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
10:00 AM - PowerPoint 101
10:30 AM - Movement Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Easy Sewing Projects for Beginners
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Milling Machine Class
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
1:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Senior Housing Options Panel
2:00 PM - Wonders of Water
2:00 PM - Wonders of Water
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
7:00 PM - Your Story: How to Write, Record, Cook, & Preserve your Family History
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 301
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:00 PM - Embroidery Class for Beginners
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Taste the World
6:00 PM - ADDRESSING Differences: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender
6:00 PM - Panel by Panel Comic Book Club
7:00 PM - Cryptocurrency and Blockchain Explained Part 1
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
3:00 PM - Citizenship Consultation
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Milling Machine Class
1:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Mr. Willy Storytelling
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - Sticker Quotes
5:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Writing Group
6:00 PM - Difficult Topics: Talking To Kids About Disabilities
6:00 PM - Easel Class
9:30 AM - Senior Library Advisory Committee Open House
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "T-shirts Part 1"
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:30 PM - International Travel Prep and Visas
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "T-shirts Part 2"
10:00 AM - Excel Open Lab
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch