Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Sewing Club
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:30 PM - Stop Motion Movie Making
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (advanced)
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
7:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (beginner)
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - Cricut Open Lab
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Homeschool Robotics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Family, Learn and Play Group
3:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy
4:00 PM - crafTeen
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Leadership Development Session
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - Holiday Trips in North Texas
8:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Time
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:15 PM - Adult Basic Education Tutoring
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Music Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Teen Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Trees: the best for our area & your use
7:00 PM - English Language Learners' Book Club
9:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy Help
3:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Crochet Practice
10:00 AM - ESL Level 3/4 class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
12:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Orientation
2:00 PM - Aceites Esenciales (Essential Oils)
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Essential Oils
10:30 AM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Teen Read Week: Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Sewing Club
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (advanced)
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
7:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (beginner)
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "Pre-Halloween Paper"
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Homeschool Robotics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Family, Learn and Play Group
4:00 PM - crafTeen
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
5:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Virtual Reality Experience
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - Arlington Genealogical Society Meeting
6:30 PM - Protect Your Property (from Floods)
6:45 PM - Northeast Arlington Reading Group
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Creative Aging: Rock Painting
2:00 PM - Movement Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Read Week: Repurposed Reading
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - It's Electric!
4:30 PM - Leadership Development Session
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
8:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Time
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:15 PM - Adult Basic Education Tutoring
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Taste the World
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Embroidery Class for Beginners
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Teen Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Pots in Small Spots: Container Gardening
7:00 PM - English Language Learners' Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
9:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Quilting Class for Beginners
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy Help
3:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
9:00 AM - Science Saturday
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Crochet Practice
10:00 AM - ESL Level 3/4 class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Orientation
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
2:00 PM - Tales with Tiaras
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Preschool STEAM
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Sewing Club
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (advanced)
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Parent Play Workshop
6:30 PM - Grown Ups Book Club: Hugo Movie Screening
7:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (beginner)
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "Pre Halloween Vinyl"
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Homeschool Robotics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Family, Learn and Play Group
3:00 PM - Intermediate Genealogy
4:00 PM - crafTeen
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
6:30 PM - BodCare Boutique
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - MS Office Word 301
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Good Grounds for Books
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Movement Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Leadership Development Session
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - String Art Class
8:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Time
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:15 PM - Adult Basic Education Tutoring
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Teen Drawing Workshop
6:30 PM - Herb Your Enthusiasm: Herb Gardening
6:45 PM - Spine Crackers Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
9:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - 2018 Genealogy Network of Texas Lock-In
10:00 AM - PowerPoint 101
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Explorers
1:00 PM - Sew Easy Circle Skirt
3:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - Putt Putt in the Library
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Crochet Practice
10:00 AM - ESL Level 3/4 class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
11:00 AM - Putt Putt in the Library
12:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Makerspace Orientation
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Preschool STEAM
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
2:30 PM - Monsters, Myths, and the Roman Calendar
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Sewing Club
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Writing Group
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (advanced)
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - BodCare Boutique
7:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (beginner)
7:00 PM - Grown Ups Book Club Discussion
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - Cricut Class "Pre-Halloween Paper"
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Homeschool Robotics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Family, Learn and Play Group
4:00 PM - crafTeen
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Email Basics
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - Drip Irrigation for a Water Efficient Landscape
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Movement Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - It's Electric!
4:30 PM - Leadership Development Session
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - Cricut Class "Pre-Halloween T-shirts"
8:30 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Time
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Excel Open Lab
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:15 PM - Adult Basic Education Tutoring
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Music Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteers Meeting
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Embroidery Class for Beginners
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - Teen Drawing Workshop
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
9:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:00 AM - Learn how to type
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy Help
3:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:30 PM - How To: Wycinanki Paper Art
9:30 AM - Bagels and Barrels
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Crochet Practice
10:00 AM - ESL Level 3/4 class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Día de los Muertos
2:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Creative Dramatics
2:30 PM - Japan Otaku Day
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:00 AM - Preschool STEAM
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:15 AM - Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Sewing Club
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (advanced)
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
7:00 PM - English Conversation Circle (beginner)
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
9:30 AM - Senior Library Advisory Council Meeting
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Homeschool Robotics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Family, Learn and Play Group
1:00 PM - Learn and Play
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Reading Help
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:30 PM - Hands On Banking: Credit 101
9:00 AM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Movement Time
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
4:30 PM - Leadership Development Session
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
5:00 PM - Tiny Treaters
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Classes
6:00 PM - GED/HiSET Test Prep Classes
6:00 PM - HSE class (continuation of SPD classes)