Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown
10:15 AM - Family Storytime- Northeast Branch
10:30 AM - Meet with an Early Childhood Intervention Specialist
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Play Days
4:00 PM - Tuesday Teensday
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Registration
6:00 PM - 3D Printing with TinkerCad
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - Basic Q and A with a Probate Judge
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Robotics
4:30 PM - Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Embroidery I - Beginners
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting & Crochet Open Lab
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Science Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Better Business Book Club
1:00 PM - Music Time
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Cricut I - Beginners
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Water Conservation in the Home Landscape
7:00 PM - An Evening With Mary McDonough
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
10:00 AM - Creative Aging: Harvest Decor
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - CREATE Studio: For Families
6:00 PM - Danceability at the Library
10:00 AM - Citizenship Class - New Student Registration and Orientation
10:00 AM - CREATE Studio: For Families
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Sensory
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
1:00 PM - Teen Time
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Japan Otaku Day
7:00 PM - Library After Hours - Girl's NIght Out Edition
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - Creadores - Makerspace en Español
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime - East Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Strong Little Hands
1:00 PM - Business Resources and Library Tour
1:00 PM - Kindermusic Class
1:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:00 PM - Open 3D Printing
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Park Hoppers
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - MS Offce Word 101
10:00 AM - Plant Swap
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown
10:15 AM - Family Storytime- Northeast Branch
10:30 AM - Meet with an Early Childhood Intervention Specialist
10:30 AM - Movement Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Play Days
4:00 PM - Tuesday Teensday
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Registration
5:00 PM - World Language Storytime-Chinese
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Creadores - Makerspace en Español
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:30 PM - Arlington Genealogical Society Meeting
6:45 PM - Northeast Bookworms
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Robotics
4:30 PM - Robotics Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Pumpkin Carving, Part 1
6:30 PM - Be Flood Prepared
6:30 PM - Knitting & Crochet Open Lab
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Science Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Music Time
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
5:00 PM - World Language Storytime- French
5:00 PM - World Language Storytime-Vietnamese
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Pumpkin Carving, Part 2
6:30 PM - Edible Landscape
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
10:00 AM - Creadores - Makerspace en Español
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Cardboard Automata
4:00 PM - CREATE Studio: For Families
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Storytime
1:00 PM - Teen Time
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime - East Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Strong Little Hands
1:00 PM - Kindermusic Class
1:00 PM - Little Messy Art
2:00 PM - CREATE Studio: For Families
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
2:00 PM - No Sew Fun!
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Park Hoppers
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - Creative Aging: Harvest Decor
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 201
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown
10:15 AM - Family Storytime- Northeast Branch
10:30 AM - Meet with an Early Childhood Intervention Specialist
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Play Days
4:00 PM - Tuesday Teensday
4:30 PM - World Language Storytime- Arabic
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Registration
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - Sewing I - Beginners
6:30 PM - Barbecuing Dragons with author Roger Broom
9:00 AM - Certified Community Interpreter/Translator Training
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - 3D Printing with TinkerCad
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Robotics
4:30 PM - Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Disability Resource Connection: Helping Restore Ability
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting & Crochet Open Lab
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 101
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Science Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - Music Time
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - World Language Storytime-Portuguese
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Woodworking I - Carvey Milling Machine
6:30 PM - Drip Irrigation for a Water Efficient Landscape
6:45 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Cricut I - Beginners
10:00 AM - Genealogy Network of Texas Lock-In - Daytime Sessions
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - CREATE Studio: For Families
6:00 PM - Genealogy Network of Texas Lock-In - After Hours Sessions
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Glow Stories
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
1:00 PM - A guide to Medicare: the ins and outs
1:00 PM - Teen Time
2:00 PM - DNA for Genealogy: Linking your Test Results with your Traditional Genealogy Research
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Pokemon Club
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - Embroidery I - Beginners
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime - East Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Strong Little Hands
1:00 PM - Kindermusic Class
1:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Park Hoppers
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 301
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown
10:15 AM - Family Storytime- Northeast Branch
10:30 AM - Meet with an Early Childhood Intervention Specialist
10:30 AM - Movement Time
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Play Days
4:00 PM - Tuesday Teensday
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Registration
5:30 PM - TEA Time: Healthy Relationships, Part I
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - One on One Makerspace Help (Cricut)
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - Sewing I - Beginners
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Robotics
4:30 PM - Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Cricut I - Beginners
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting & Crochet Open Lab
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 201
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Science Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Born to Stand Out
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - How to Make Seed Balls
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
All Day - All Arlington Public Library locations are closed for Staff Development Training
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Puppet Stories
1:00 PM - Teen Time
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Nano Kickoff Party
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - 3D Printing with TinkerCad
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime - East Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Strong Little Hands
1:00 PM - Kindermusic Class
1:00 PM - Little Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Open 3D Printing
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Park Hoppers
5:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Writing Group
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
7:00 PM - English Language Learners' Book Club
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown
10:15 AM - Family Storytime- Northeast Branch
10:30 AM - Meet with an Early Childhood Intervention Specialist
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Play Days
4:00 PM - Tuesday Teensday
5:00 PM - Halloween: Let's SCREAM for Teens
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Registration
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Cricut - Halloween T-shirt
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
7:00 PM - Hispanic Genealogy Research
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Play Days
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:00 PM - Little Messy Art
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:30 PM - Robotics
4:30 PM - Robotics Club
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting & Crochet Open Lab
7:00 PM - English Language Learners' Book Club
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
10:00 AM - Excel Open Lab
10:15 AM - Family Storytime - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
10:30 AM - Science Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Born to Stand Out
12:30 PM - Parent's Discussion Group
3:30 PM - Student Lab
4:30 PM - Girls, Inc.
5:00 PM - Tiny Treaters
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - English For Professionals
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies