Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - All Ages Sewing Circle
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy Local History Research Help
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Laser Cutter: Backpack Tags
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Gardening for Pollinators
6:30 PM - Know Your Flood Risk
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - Carve it: Wooden stamps
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Seguridad en internet
10:30 AM - Bilingual Baby Time
10:30 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Growth and Marketing Strategies with JaCoi James
6:00 PM - Sew Easy: Circle Skirt Part 1
9:30 AM - BabyTime
10:00 AM - Búsqueda de trabajo
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person again)
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (Virtual)
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:00 AM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
7:00 PM - Long Term Care Insurance: How Does it Work?
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:00 AM - Northstar Introduction Class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Paint With Me: Mixed Media Art
11:00 AM - Work with the City: Supplier Meeting
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
1:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
9:00 AM - DigitALL: Computers. Work Skills. Life.
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:15 PM - Movement Storytime
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday Kickoff!
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Adopt-a-Plant for Autumn
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Sew Easy: Circle Skirt Part 2
6:30 PM - Genealogical Cold Cases with Lisa Louise Cooke! Arlington Genealogical Society Monthly Meeting (In-Person AND Virtual)
9:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - All Ages Sewing Circle
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:30 PM - CANCELLED World Language Storytime-Portuguese
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:30 PM - Day Trips in North Texas
10:00 AM - Hispanic Voices Read To Me Kit at East
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Cricut Class: Vinyl Stickers
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Money Talks
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:30 PM - Outdoor Storytime at River Legacy Living Science Center
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Maker Teens: Laser Cutter Keychains
2:30 PM - Virtual Children's Reading Hour featuring author April Lynn Pelton
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
11:00 AM - Sew Easy: Snack Bags on the Serger
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Movement Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - Word 301
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
6:00 PM - Planner Party at WW!
9:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month: Traditional Dress Show
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
1:00 PM - Kindness Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Hello Fall! Home Décor
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Movement Storytime
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
6:00 PM - Paper Circuit Crafts: Glowing Pinwheel
6:30 PM - Beginning Genealogy with Ancestry Library Edition
9:30 AM - BabyTime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - All Ages Sewing Circle
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Excel Open Lab
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Quilted: Quilting 101
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:30 PM - Stop Motion with a Smartphone