Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Little Artists
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Class:
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:00 PM - The Next Right Thing with author Shaundale Rénā
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Introduction to Qigong
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Tiempo de Computadoras con la Familia - Family Computer time
9:00 AM - DigitALL: Computers. Work Skills. Life.
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Affirmation Bracelets
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - The Planner Society
6:30 PM - Stormwater Pollution Prevention
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Learning how to type for beginners
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Paint with Me
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:30 PM - World Language Storytime-Portuguese
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Asesoría Financiera: El Presupuesto
10:00 AM - Little Mathematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Work with the City: Supplier Meeting
1:30 PM - *REGISTRATION FULL* Outdoor Storytime at River Legacy Living Science Center
11:00 AM - Coffee & Chat at APL
11:00 AM - Embroidery Basics
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Sewing In Progress
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Meditation for Relaxation
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Embroidery Class
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
6:30 PM - "You Just Thought you Owned that Land!" with Jim Thornhill - Presented by the Arlington Genealogical Society (In-Person & Virtual)
6:30 PM - Coffee & Chat at TCC
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Digital Literacy - Northstar
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person & online)
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Homeschool STEM for Teens
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Class
4:00 PM - Build Something - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Everyone's a Poet
4:30 PM - Kindness on Discord
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
6:00 PM - Asesoría Financiera: Los Bancos
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
CLOSED - Good Friday
9:30 AM - Chess Club Tournament
11:00 AM - Sustainable Landscaping
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:00 PM - Maker Teens: DIY Lotion
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Coffee & Chat at UTA
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
6:00 PM - Yoga for Relaxation
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora y como usarla.
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Upcycled Art: Book Folding
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Getting Started with Google Drive
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Seguridad en internet
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Búsqueda de trabajo
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Serger Class
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Asesoría Financiera: Los Préstamos
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Little Scientists
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
9:30 AM - ESL/HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Community Care Fair
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
11:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - ESL/HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
2:00 PM - Quilting Class
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy with Ancestry Library Edition
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Messy Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
12:00 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Last Writes
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdays - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Create Something- Southeast Branch
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
7:00 PM - Your Story: Write your Family History
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Graphic Design Basics - Using Canva
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something/Build Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Lego Challenge
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Homeschool Thursday
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
4:00 PM - Build Something - Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Sewing Class:
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Asesoría Financiera: El Crédito
6:00 PM - Giving Back to your Community with Council Member Raul Gonzalez
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
7:30 PM - Be the Change in Your Community
10:00 AM - Little Engineers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - Cricut Class
12:00 PM - Día de los Niños
1:00 PM - Sewing In Progress
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Coffee & Chat - Arlington Women's Book Club