Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:00 AM - Sew Easy: Bandana Pumpkin
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Brainfuse - Family Event
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Gardening to Attract Birds
6:00 PM - Planner Party at WW!
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:30 PM - Get Flood Prepared
7:00 PM - Flexibility in Retirement
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
2:00 PM - Cricut Class: Personalized Tote Bag
6:00 PM - Social Justice Issues: Navigating Controversial Conversations
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Embroidery: Pumpkin Patch
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora y como usarla.
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
3:00 PM - DIY Aromatherapy
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:30 PM - "Criminals in the Family Tree" with Kim Harrison - Presented by the Arlington Genealogical Society (In-Person & Virtual meeting)
6:30 PM - Medicare Plans: What's the Difference?
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Seguridad en internet
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person & online)
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Book Buddies
6:30 PM - Day Trips in North Texas
10:00 AM - Búsqueda de trabajo
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Paint With Me
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:00 AM - Northstar Introduction Class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Work with the City: Supplier Meeting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - East Block Party
1:00 PM - Indie Author Day!
1:00 PM - Kindness Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Laser Cutter: Recipe Box
6:00 PM - Orientation for English Classes (ESL Classes)
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Job Now: Open Lab
4:30 PM - CANCELLED World Language Storytime-Portuguese
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Book Buddies
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Color and Calm
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Blue Print to Financial Success
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Quilted: Festive Table Trivet
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Maker Teens: Squishy Soap
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Excel Open Lab
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Last Writes
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - Word 301
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:30 PM - Book Buddies
10:00 AM - Brainfuse - Family Event
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:00 AM - 3D Printing: Personalized Keychain
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Holiday Rubber Stamp Making
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Establishing Better Business Relationships with JaCoi James
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - HSE/GED Orientation for Class Enrollment
6:30 PM - Beginning Genealogy with Ancestry Library Edition