Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - CANCELLED Where's That Water?
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Famiily Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Brainfuse - Family Event
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 101
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Fall Plants for Fall Butterflies
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
2:00 PM - Little Art
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Sew Easy: Trick or Treat Bag
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Tax Diversify Your Retirement Income
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:00 AM - Northstar Introduction Class
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Work with the City: Supplier Meeting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Maker Teens: Embroidery Patches
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:00 AM - Laser Cutter: Halloween Decorations
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Famiily Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Fall Glass Etching
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Word 201
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - World Language Storytime-Swahili
6:00 PM - Conceptos básicos de la computadora y como usarla.
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:30 PM - "Can a Dead Man Sign a Deed?" - Presented by the Arlington Genealogical Society
6:30 PM - Native Bees and Other Pollinators
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Diverse Books Read To Me Kit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group (In-person & online)
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - World Language Storytime-Vietnamese
6:00 PM - Seguridad en internet
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 101
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Paint with Me: Distressed Farmhouse Bucket
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
5:00 PM - Virtual World Language Storytime-Mandarin
6:00 PM - Búsqueda de trabajo
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Annual Genealogy Network of Texas Lock-In
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:30 PM - Outdoor Storytime at River Legacy Living Science Center
6:00 PM - Community Talks: Council Member Raul Gonzalez
10:30 AM - Crafting Corner
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - World Language Storytime-Farsi and Pashtu
1:00 PM - Kindness Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Quilted: Microwave Cozy
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Teens Give Back
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - Word 301
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:30 PM - Medicare
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Good Grounds Book Club
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Build Something
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM
4:00 PM - Explore Japanese Culture
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:30 PM - CANCELLED World Language Storytime-Portuguese
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Color and Calm
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Little Art
2:00 PM - MS Office Excel 201
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:30 PM - LEGO Stories- East
4:30 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Financial Literacy: Budgeting Tips
7:00 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
10:00 AM - Mini MATHematicians
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
6:00 PM - Social Justice Issues: Anti - Racism
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
2:00 PM - Northeast Open House
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
3:00 PM - Family Craft Time
10:00 AM - Little Art
11:30 AM - Wiggle Time
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:15 PM - Family Storytime - Northeast Branch
2:30 PM - Homeschool Monday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - CREATE Something-Southeast Branch
3:30 PM - Discover STEAM
5:00 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Last Writes-CANCELLED
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time at East Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:00 AM - Arabic Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - STEAM Storytime - Southwest Branch
2:00 PM - Little Art
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - 3D Pens
4:30 PM - Drop-In Art
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:00 PM - DigitALL: Computers. Work Skills. Life.
6:00 PM - Family Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paper Circuit Crafts: Makey Makey Maze
6:30 PM - Beginning Genealogy with Ancestry Library Edition
9:30 AM - BabyTime - Downtown Library
11:00 AM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - Downtown Library
1:30 PM - Music 'n Motion Storytime - East Branch
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Create Something
4:00 PM - Family Craft Time: After School
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
6:30 PM - Writing Professional Emails
10:30 AM - Cuentos en español - East Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
1:30 PM - Thursday Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Drop-In Genealogy & Local History Research Help
2:00 PM - Excel Open Lab
2:00 PM - Little Art
4:00 PM - Día de los Muertos
4:00 PM - Discover STEAM-Southeast Branch
4:00 PM - Drop-In Art
4:00 PM - Lego Challenge
4:45 PM - H.O.P.E. Tutoring
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
10:00 AM - Little Art
10:30 AM - Family Storytime - Southeast Branch
3:00 PM - Carve it!: Charcuterie Board
7:00 PM - Murder Mystery: Halloween!
7:00 PM - Trick-Or-Teens
10:00 AM - Brainfuse - Family Event
10:00 AM - Tiny Treaters
10:00 AM - Tiny Treaters
10:00 AM - Tiny Treaters
11:00 AM - Family Storytime - Downtown Library
2:00 PM - Saturday English Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - Maker Teens: Wizard Wands