Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:30 AM - Movement Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Woodland West Reopening Celebration
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
1:00 PM - Maker Space Orientation
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Genealogy Workshop
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
1:00 PM - Sewing 101
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
6:00 PM - Health Awareness for All Ages
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - Reads for Geeks
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Beginners
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:30 PM - Arlington Genealogical Society Meeting
6:30 PM - Know Your Flood Risk
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Stories to Our Children
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
12:30 PM - Better Business Book Club
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
6:00 PM - Cricut Class "Anti-Valentines day cards"
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:30 PM - How To: Flower Arranging
9:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - PowerPoint 101
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Embroidery Class for Beginners
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Tales with Tiaras
2:00 PM - The Incredible Bubble Show
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - A Conversation with Pediatric Heart Specialists
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:30 PM - BodCare Boutique
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Cricut Open Lab
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:45 PM - Northeast Bookworms
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Southwest Morning Reading Group
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
2:00 PM - Creative Aging
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Stories to Our Children
6:00 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Easy]
6:00 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Medium/Difficult]
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Easy]
6:30 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Medium/Difficult]
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
7:00 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Easy]
7:00 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Medium/Difficult]
7:30 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Easy]
7:30 PM - Bloody Valentine Escape Room [Medium/Difficult]
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 101
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Embroidery Class for Beginners
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens
9:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:30 AM - Movement Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - Citizenship Clinic
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - The Write Stuff
11:00 AM - Milling Machine Class
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - The Incredible Bubble Show
2:30 PM - Japan Otaku Day
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Day: Legally Blonde
2:00 PM - Black History Month Festival
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Email Basics
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:30 PM - Sewing 101
7:00 PM - All About Brewing: Brewing Basics
7:00 PM - Cryptocurrency and Blockchain Explained Part 2
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - MS Office Word 301
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:00 AM - Good Grounds for Books
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Library Youth Ambassadors
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Stories to Our Children
6:00 PM - Boards, Dice, & Cards
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - MS Office Excel 201
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Living Room Conversations
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Cricut execute the project Part 1
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:00 PM - Panel by Panel Comic Book Club
6:45 PM - Southwest Spine Crackers
7:00 PM - Night Out Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - PowerPoint 201
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Southeast Branch
11:00 AM - Easy Sewing Projects for Beginners
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
3:00 PM - Citizenship Consultation
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
10:00 AM - Citizenship Classes
11:00 AM - Milling Machine Class
1:00 PM - Family BuilderFest
1:30 PM - Dr. R.W. Goines STEM Academy
2:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - SSK - Sip, Sip, + Knit
2:00 PM - Teen Zone at the Downtown Library
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Play Days
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Read and Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime- East Arlington Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Little-Messy Art
2:00 PM - Homeschool Monday
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Chess Club
5:30 PM - Writing Group
6:00 PM - Easel Class
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
9:30 AM - Senior Library Advisory Committee
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Downtown
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Woodland West Branch
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Downtown Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Woodland West Branch
4:00 PM - Learn and Play-Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - crafTeen
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
6:30 PM - Easy Sewing Projects for Beginners
7:00 PM - Your Story: How to Write, Record, Cook, & Preserve your Family History
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Classes
10:00 AM - Learn and Play-East Branch
10:00 AM - Sew Easy Circle Skirt Part 1
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Lake Arlington Branch
10:15 AM - Toddler Time- Southeast Branch
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Downtown Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Woodland West Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-East Branch
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Songwriting Workshop
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Robotics
5:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) classes
5:30 PM - Stories to Our Children
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - Uncharted: A Young Adult’s Exploration of Advocacy, Agency and Adulthood
6:30 PM - Knitting Open Lab
6:30 PM - The Right Gear for Your Trip
9:00 AM - High School Equivalency Class - Math & Science
10:00 AM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
10:00 AM - Excel Open Lab
10:00 AM - Sew Easy Circle Skirt Part 2
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - Southwest Branch
10:30 AM - Play Days
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime - Lake Arlington Branch
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime - Southwest Branch
11:30 AM - Special Needs Storytime: Born to Stand Out
1:00 PM - AARP TAX AIDE PROGRAM
1:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
1:00 PM - Learn and Play-Southeast Branch
1:00 PM - Music Time
1:00 PM - Preschool STEAM
1:00 PM - Spring Gardening Workshop
4:00 PM - Girls, Inc.
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Teen Zone at Northeast Branch
4:30 PM - Taste the World
5:00 PM - Reading Help
6:00 PM - Cricut execute the project Part 2
6:00 PM - High School Equivalency Class - Language Arts & Social Studies
6:00 PM - MOS Excel Certification Class
7:00 PM - Night Owls: Creative Writing for Teens